HOME
OFFICERS
PGP
COMMITTEES
HISTORY
STATUTES
TABERNACLES
ON-LINE
PAST GRAND PRECEPTORS
1933 John Raymond Shute II, K.G.C * 1964 Harry Webb Bundy, K.G.C * 1992 Edward R. Saunders, Jr., K.G.C *
1934 John Edward Allen, K.G.C * 1965 Edwin Ernest Gruener, K.G.C * 1993 James McCrorry Willson, Jr., K.G.C *
1935 William Moseley Brown, K.G.C * 1966 Marvin Edward Fowler, K.G.C * 1994 John Harris Watts, K.G.C *
1936-37 Luther Thompson Hartsell, K.G.C * 1967 Phillip James Jones, K.G.C * 1995 Russell Keyes Amling, K.G.C
1938 Edgar Walter Timberlake, Jr., K.G.C * 1968 Bruce Harmon Hunt, K.G.C * 1996 David Ben Slayton, K.G.C *
1939 Clarence Jay West, K.G.C * 1969 Carl Roy Greisen, K.G.C * 1997 Donald Lynn Smith, K.G.C *
1940 Clarence Brain, K.G.C * 1970 William Lee Ramsey, K.G.C * 1998 William Gould Frazier, K.G.C
1941 Joseph Leishman Peacock, K.G.C * 1970 D. Peter Laguens, Jr., K.G.C * 1999 William Henry Thornley, Jr., K.G.C *
1942 Charles Clyde Hunt, K.G.C * 1971 G. Wilbur Bell, K.G.C * 2000 James Morris Ward, K.G.C
1943 Thomas Williamson Hooper, K.G.C * 1972 Raymond B. Holtz, K.G.C * 2001 William Jackson Jones, K.G.C
1944 Frederick Fries Bahnson, K.G.C * 1972 Waldron C. Biggs, K.G.C * 2002 Thomas Caldwell Yantis, K.G.C *
1945 Everett Fenno Heath, K.G.C * 1973 Russell B. Tandy, K.G.C * 2003 William Gordon Hinton, K.G.C *
1946 James Alexander Lathim, K.G.C * 1974 Robert V. Osborne, K.G.C * 2004 James Cavaness Taylor, K.G.C *
1947 George Onderdonk Linkletter, K.G.C * 1975 Charles KA McCaughey, K.G.C * 2005 Robert Eugene Price, K.G.C *
1948 Lewis Everett Smith, K.G.C * 1976 James Evans McDavid, K.G.C * 2006 George Arthur Chipouras, K.G.C *
1949 Millard Filmore McKeel, K.G.C * 1977 Alvin Louis Crump, K.G.C * 2007 William Howard Koon, II, K.G.C
1950 Charles Vernon Eddy, K.G.C * 1978 Arthur Wilbur Craft, K.G.C * 2008 Richard Burditt Baldwin, K.G.C    [H] *
1951 Harold Van Buren Voorhis, K.G.C * 1979 Thomas A. Booth, K.G.C * 2008 Kenneth Bernard Fischer, K.G.C
1952 Harry Oscar Schroeder, K.G.C * 1980 Stanley Wilbert Wakefield, K.G.C * 2009 Gerald Alan Ford, K.G.C *
1953 Francis Joseph Scully, K.G.C * 1981 Charles Leo Harrison, K.G.C * 2010 Joe Rolater Manning, Jr., K.C., G.C.
1954 Ward Kent St. Clair, K.G.C * 1982 Walter Bruce Wilson, K.G.C * 2011 W. Bruce Pruitt, K.G.C., G.C
1955 Charles Harrison Pugh, K.G.C * 1983 John Christian Kaufman K.G.C * 2012 Larry Edward Gray, K.G.C.,G.C
1956 Earl Barnes Delzell, K.G.C * 1984 Carl John Baesemann, K.G.C * 2013 Gary Deane Hermann, K.G.C., K.C.
1957 Wylie Brodbeck Wendt, K.G.C * 1985 Eugene Leslie Webb, Jr., K.G.C * 2014 David Dixon Goodwin, K.G.C., K.C.
1958 Clarence Eugene O'Neal, K.G.C * 1986 Thomas Olin Gore, Jr., K.G.C * 2015 David Lee Hargett, K.G.C., K.C.
1959 William Thomas Buckner, K.G.C * 1987 George Washington Evans, K.G.C * 2016 Lloyd Adam Hebert, K.G.C., K.C.
1960 Walter Edgar Price, K.G.C * 1988 Clarence Klotz Jones, K.G.C *
1961 Myron Wilbur West, KG.C * 1989 Frederick Graham Speidel, K.G.C *
1962 Edgar Albert Glad, K.G.C * 1990 Ned Eugene Dull, K.G.C *
1963 Charles Wallace Jackson, K.G.C * 1991 Donald Hinslea Smith, K.G.C
  * DECEASED   [H] Honorary

PAST GRAND REGISTRARS
1933 William Moseley Brown, K.G.C * 1966-69 Robert Henry Simmons, K.C *
1934-41 John Raymond Shute, II * 1969-77 George Clinton Moreland, K.G.C *
1942-49 Luther Thompson Hartsell, Jr., K.G.C * 1977-93 George M. Fulmer, Emeritus, K.G.C *
1950 Millard Filmore McKeel, K.G.C * 1993-98 Norman Gordon Williams, K.G.C *
1951 Leon Godown, K.C * 1998-02 Milton Dustin Dirst, K.G.C *
1952-66 Carl Frank Wood, K.G.C * 2002-05 Michael S. Weer, K.C

TOP